League
1B
2B
sch:Christian Faith
Christian Faith Eagles
33645 20th Ave S.
Federal Way, WA   98003

Boys

Basketball
Soccer
Track
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Track
Volleyball
sch:Evergreen Lutheran
Evergreen Lutheran Eagles
7306 Waller Rd E
Tacoma, WA   98443

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Soccer
Track
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
sch:Mount Rainier Lutheran
Mount Rainier Lutheran Hawks
12108 Pacific Ave. South
Tacoma, WA   98444

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Soccer
Track
Girls

Basketball
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
sch:Northwest Yeshiva
Northwest Yeshiva Lions
5017 – 90th SE
Mercer Island, WA   98040

Boys

Basketball
Golf
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Volleyball
X-Country
sch:Pope John Paul II
Pope John Paul II
5608 Pacific Avenue S.E.
Lacey, WA   98503

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
X-Country
sch:Puget Sound Advent
Puget Sound Advent Sharks
5320 108th ave NE
Kirkland, WA   98033

Boys

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Track
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Track
Volleyball
sch:Quilcene
Quilcene Rangers
294715 HWY 101
Quilcene, WA   98376

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Girls

Basketball
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
sch:Rainier Christian
Rainier Christian Mustangs
26201 180th Ave SE
Covington, WA   98042

Boys

Basketball
Football
Track
Girls

Basketball
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
sch:Tacoma Baptist
Tacoma Baptist Crusaders
2052 S 64th St
Tacoma, WA   98409

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
sch:Auburn Adventist
Auburn Adventist Falcons
5000 Auburn Way S.
Auburn, WA   98092

Boys

Basketball
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Soccer
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
sch:Crosspoint
Crosspoint Warriors
4012 Chico Way
Bremerton, WA   98312

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
sch:Seattle Lutheran
Seattle Lutheran Saints
4100 SW Genesse St.
Seattle, WA   98116

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Golf
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Cheer
Golf
Soccer
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
Boys Sports:   Football   Soccer   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Sea-Tac Home Page
Home   |   Our League   |   League Contacts   |   Website Contacts   |   Directions   |   Officials

STATE CHAMPIONS
Oct 12, 2017 7:53 AM

Academic State Champions 2016_17 Season

2B Boys Soccer Crosspoint

1B Boys Soccer Evergreen Lutheran

State Champion - Ryan Circelli, Evergreen Lutheran H.S. -Shot Put 47' 1/4"

State Champion - Alyssa Vaiese, Muckleshoot Tribal School -Shot Put

WIAA 1B SCHOLASTIC CUP CHAMPIONS

15- 16 Evergreen Lutheran, 14-15 - Crosspoint

Academic State Champions 2015_16 Season

Mt. Rainier Lutheran Girls Soccer, Crosspoint Boys Soccer, Evergreen Lutheran Band and Choir, Crosspoint Drama, Christian Faith Girls Track

Crosspoint Lady Warriors - 2B/1B Girls Soccer WIAA State Champions 2014 and 2013

ACADEMIC State Champions 2014_15 Season

Crosspoint in Boys Soccer, Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country, Boys Golf, Girls Golf, Boys Track and Field and Drama.

Evergreen Lutheran in Girls Soccer.

ACADEMIC State Champions 2013_14 Season

Evergreen Lutheran in Girls Soccer, Drama, Choir, and Band

Sportsmanship Awards
Feb 26, 2016 9:14 AM

Sportsmanship awards

STATE ACCOLADES
Jun 15, 2017 8:06 PM

2016-17 Season

Below is a list of teams and individuals from the SeaTac league that have place at WIAA state in the 2016-17 season. Congratulations of all of these athletes. We are proud of all of you!

Softball

Quilcene - 2nd in State

Rainier Christian - State Participants

Basketball

All-State Team

2B - Roberto Duenaz, Seattle Lutheran
1B - Jimmy Archer, Rainier Christian and Dontae Johnson, Muckleshoot
State Results
Tacoma Baptist Ladies - 6th in State
Tacoma Baptist Men - State Participants
Mucklshoot Tribal School Men - 6th in State
Seattle Lutheran Men - 6th in State

Volleyball

Quilcene - 4th in State
Evergreen Lutheran - State Participants

Boys Soccer

Crosspoint - 2nd in State
Tacoma Baptist - 4th in State

Girls Soccer

Crosspoint - State Participants

Football

Tacoma Baptist - State Participants
Evergreen Lutheran - State Participants

Cross Country

Pope John Paul II - State Participants

2015-16 Season

Baseball

Evergreen Lutheran - 2nd in State

Quiclene - State Participants

Softball

Quilcene - 3rd in State

Basketball

Evergreen Lutheran Ladies - 5th in State

Seattle Lutheran Boys - 6th in State

Shorewood Christian and Evergreen Lutheran Boys - State Participants

Mt. Rainier Lutheran and Seattle Lutheran Ladies - State Participants

Football

Evergreen Lutheran, Seattle Lutheran, and Quilcene - State Participants

Volleyball

Christain Faith - 3rd in State

Quilcene - 7th in State

Evergreen Lutheran - State Participant

Boys Soccer

Crosspoint - 3rd in State

Girls Soccer

Crosspoint - 2nd in State

Cross Country

Crosspoint - State Participants

WELCOME!
Sep 4, 2014 8:32 AM

Welcome to the Official SeaTac 1B League website. Here you will find the most accurate and up to date schedules, scores, and standings for the SeaTac 1B league. You can also register and subscribe to important event change notifications for all of your favorite SeaTac 1B league teams. All information on SeaTacLeague.org is entered and maintained by league Athletic Directors and coaches, so you know it is up to date and accurate.


Copyright 2007-2016 SeaTacLeague.org
Advertising Privacy Policy