Boys Basketball

Schedule:Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Muckleshoot Tribal School Opponent  
* Thu, Dec 5 Muckleshoot Tribal School 56 Rainier Christian 59
Sat, Dec 7 Muckleshoot Tribal School 46 Bellevue Christian 72
Tue, Dec 10 Muckleshoot Tribal School 57 Seattle Lutheran 41
* Thu, Dec 12 Muckleshoot Tribal School 76 Northwest Yeshiva 43
* Tue, Dec 17 Muckleshoot Tribal School 87 Pacific Christian Academy 47
* Wed, Dec 18 Muckleshoot Tribal School 69 Concordia Christian Academy 30
Fri, Dec 27 Muckleshoot Tribal School 31 Vashon Island 48
Sat, Dec 28 Muckleshoot Tribal School 63 Manson 56
Thu, Jan 2 Muckleshoot Tribal School 77 Walla Walla Valley Academy 59
* Tue, Jan 7 Muckleshoot Tribal School 81 Quilcene 28
* Thu, Jan 9 Muckleshoot Tribal School 78 Puget Sound Advent 36
* Thu, Jan 16 Muckleshoot Tribal School 53 Rainier Christian 67
* Tue, Jan 21 Muckleshoot Tribal School 75 Northwest Yeshiva 64
Fri, Jan 24 Muckleshoot Tribal School 64 Crosspoint 47
* Mon, Jan 27 Muckleshoot Tribal School 88 Pacific Christian Academy 41
* Tue, Jan 28 Muckleshoot Tribal School 62 Puget Sound Advent 41
* Thu, Jan 30 Muckleshoot Tribal School 78 Pope John Paul II 28
* Sat, Feb 1 Muckleshoot Tribal School 57 Evergreen Lutheran 59
Tue, Feb 4 Muckleshoot Tribal School 53 Auburn Adventist 57
* Thu, Feb 6 Muckleshoot Tribal School 54 Tacoma Baptist 44

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 8 - Feb 131B SeaTac at Evergreen Lutheran High School
  Sat, Feb 8 Pope John Paul II Won 59-33
  Mon, Feb 10 Evergreen Lutheran Won 78-54
  Thu, Feb 13 Rainier Christian Won 59-58
Feb 15 - Feb 221B Tri-District at Mt. Vernon Christian
  Tue, Feb 18 Tacoma Baptist Won 52-48
  Thu, Feb 20 Chief Kitsap Academy Won 55-49
  Sat, Feb 22 Lummi Nation Lost 74-56
Feb 28 - Mar 71B Regionals & State at Spokane Arena
  Sat, Feb 29 Lummi Nation Lost 62-50
  Wed, Mar 4 Garfield-Palouse Won 64-58
  Thu, Mar 5 Naselle Lost 57-50
  Fri, Mar 6 Almira-Coulee-Hartline Lost 69-46

 
Arbter Schedule