Boys Basketball
SeaTac - East 1B
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Rainier Chr72114
Muckleshoot5284
NW Yeshiva3457
Puget Sound Adv1617
Pacific Christian Ac0609


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Jan 20
Final
Scored By: Drew.Burza
58Klahowya
38Seattle Luth *


Tuesday, Jan 21
5:45 PM
Puget Sound Adv
Pacific Christian Academy *


PCA
6:00 PM
Auburn Adv
Concordia Chr *


Winners
7:15 PM
Quilcene
Sequim *


8:30 PM
Muckleshoot
NW Yeshiva *


SeaHebrw
Thursday, Jan 23
Time TBD
Friendship Tournament
Puget Sound Adv
Cascade Chr
Auburn Adv
Walla Walla VA *


6:00 PM
Pope John Paul
Concordia Chr *


Winners
7:15 PM
Evergreen Luth
Quilcene *


QHS
7:30 PM
NW Yeshiva
Crosspoint *


CAHS
7:30 PM
Rainier Chr
Seattle Luth *


SLHS
Friday, Jan 24
6:30 PM
Crosspoint
Muckleshoot *


MTHS
7:15 PM
Rainier Chr
Quilcene *


QHS
Saturday, Jan 25
4:30 PM
Concordia Chr
Evergreen Luth *


ELHS
7:00 PM
Crosspoint
Tacoma Baptist *


TBHS

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Muckleshoot Tribal School Opponent  
* Thu, Dec 5 Muckleshoot Tribal School 56 Rainier Christian 59
Sat, Dec 7 Muckleshoot Tribal School 46 Bellevue Christian 72
Tue, Dec 10 Muckleshoot Tribal School 57 Seattle Lutheran 41
* Thu, Dec 12 Muckleshoot Tribal School 76 Northwest Yeshiva 43
* Tue, Dec 17 Muckleshoot Tribal School 87 Pacific Christian Academy 47
* Wed, Dec 18 Muckleshoot Tribal School 69 Concordia Christian Academy 30
Fri, Dec 27 Muckleshoot Tribal School 31 Vashon Island 48
Sat, Dec 28 Muckleshoot Tribal School 63 Manson 56
Thu, Jan 2 Muckleshoot Tribal School 77 Walla Walla Valley Academy 59
* Tue, Jan 7 Muckleshoot Tribal School 81 Quilcene 28
* Thu, Jan 9 Muckleshoot Tribal School 78 Puget Sound Advent 36
* Thu, Jan 16 Muckleshoot Tribal School 53 Rainier Christian 67

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Jan 21 Northwest Yeshiva
8:30 PM Away SeaHebrw
Fri, Jan 24 Crosspoint
6:30 PM Home MTHS
* Mon, Jan 27 Pacific Christian Academy
6:30 PM Home MTHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Puget Sound Advent
7:30 PM Away PSAA
* Thu, Jan 30 Pope John Paul II
6:30 PM Home MTHS
* Sat, Feb 1 Evergreen Lutheran
5:30 PM Away ELHS
Tue, Feb 4 Auburn Adventist
7:30 PM Away AubAdv
* Thu, Feb 6 Tacoma Baptist
6:30 PM Home MTHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 8 - Feb 131B SeaTac at Evergreen Lutheran High School
Feb 15 - Feb 221B Tri-District at Mt. Vernon Christian
 Feb 28 - Mar 71B Regionals & State at Spokane Arena