WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
2019 District 2/4 1B Softball
SHARE

2019 District 2/4

1B Softball

Lobe at Kitsap County Fairgrounds
Tue, May 14 - Sat, May 18

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

District 4 Contact

Directors: Tim Graham/Tim Trimble
700 Israel Rd
Tumwater, WA 98501
E-Mail: tim.graham@tumwater.k12.wa.us
Phone: (360) 709-7600
Fax: (360) 709-7602
303 N Church
Montesano, WA 98563
E-Mail: ttrimble@monteschools.org
Phone: (360) 249-1665
Fax: (360) 249-6582

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1
1D2 #1Quilcene
1D4 #1Naselle
2D2 #2Rainier Christian
2D4 #2Wishkah Valley
3D4 #3Taholah
3D2 #3Pope John Paul II
4
Tue, May 14 - Sat, May 18
Lobe at Kitsap County Fairgrounds
May 14
at Higher Seed
  
May 16
NO GAMES due to weather.
Teams advanced by seed
  
May 18
at Lobe 4
 
#1 3 Taholah 8
2 Rainier Chr 7
      
      
  
#3 1
1
   
     
#5 1 Naselle 18
1 Quilcene 2
     
   
#4 1
1
  
#2 3 Pope John Paul 2
2 Wishkah Valley 4
     
     
     
#6 3 Taholah 10
2 Wishkah Valley 22
      
      

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 4 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Loser Game 5
Third Place
Winner Game 6
Fourth Place
Loser Game 6
Tue, May 14 - Sat, May 18
Lobe at Kitsap County Fairgrounds
May 14
at Higher Seed
  
May 16
NO GAMES due to weather.
Teams advanced by seed
  
May 18
at Lobe 4
 
#1 3 Taholah 8
2 Rainier Chr 7
      
      
  
#3 1
1
   
     
#5 1 Naselle 18
1 Quilcene 2
     
   
#4 1
1
  
#2 3 Pope John Paul 2
2 Wishkah Valley 4
     
     
     
#6 3 Taholah 10
2 Wishkah Valley 22
      
      
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 4 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Loser Game 5
Third Place
Winner Game 6
Fourth Place
Loser Game 6
 
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 3:45 PM
TBD
Taholah 8
@Rainier Chr 7
Taholah to #6 Out
#2 4:00 PM
TBD
Pope John Paul II 2
@Wishkah Valley 4
Wishkah Valley to #6 Out
 
Thursday, May 16, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 TBD
TBD

@
Out Out
#4 TBD
TBD

@
Out Out
 
Saturday, May 18, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 1:00 PM
Lobe at Kitsap County Fairgrounds
Taholah 10
@Wishkah Valley 22
Third Place Fourth Place
#5 3:15 PM
Lobe at Kitsap County Fairgrounds
Naselle 18
@Quilcene 2
Champion Second Place