WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Mount Vernon Christian
  • Neah Bay
  • Puget Sound Advent
  • Quilcene
  • Clallam Bay
  • Shoreline Christian
  • Providence Classical Christian
  • Pope John Paul II
  • Concordia Christian Academy
  • Grace Academy
  • Cedar Park Chr. (LYN)
  • Lopez
2019 1B Tri-District (1/2/3) Volleyball
SHARE

2019 1B Tri-District (1/2/3)

Volleyball

Finals at Mt. Vernon Christian High School
Tue, Nov 5 - Thu, Nov 7

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

District 2 Contact

Director: Tom & Marilyn Doyle
1012 110th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98004-6809
E-Mail: seaking2@juno.com
Phone: (425) 646-1584
Fax: (425) 646-1821

District 3 Contact

Director: Joe Keller
8321 Leona Way SW
Lakewood, WA 98499
E-Mail: jkellerwcd3@gmail.com
Phone: (253) 225-1761

Tournament Director

TBD

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults, Students w/o ASB $7

Students with ASB
$5

Senior Citizens & Children
$5

Tournament Seeding

1D1 #1Mount Vernon Christian
1D3 #1Neah Bay
1D2 #1Puget Sound Advent
2D2 #2Quilcene
2D3 #2Clallam Bay
2D1 #2Shoreline Christian
3D1 #3Providence Classical Christian
3D2 #3Pope John Paul II
4D2 #4Concordia Christian Academy
4D1 #4Grace Academy
5D1 #5Cedar Park Chr. (LYN)
6D1 #6Lopez
Tue, Nov 5 - Thu, Nov 7
Finals at Mt. Vernon Christian High School
November 5
Play-In Games
(at Round 1 Home Sites)
  
November 7
  
November 7
  
November 5
at Higher Seed
(Also host Play-in Games)
  
November 7
  
November 7
 
#A 5 Cedar Park Chr. 0
3 Pope John Paul 3
        
#1 3 Pope John Paul 1
2 Shoreline Chr 3
      
              
     
#5 3 Pope John Paul 0
3 Providence Clas 3
    
#7 2 Shoreline Chr 0
1 Puget Sound Adv 3
   
#B 2 Clallam Bay 0
3 Providence Clas 3
       
#2 3 Providence Clas 0
1 Puget Sound Adv 3
     
            
  
#9 3 Providence Clas 3
4 Grace Acad 0
          
#11 1 Puget Sound Adv 3
1 Neah Bay 2
#C 6 Lopez 1
2 Quilcene 3
       
#3 2 Quilcene 2
1 Neah Bay 3
     
            
     
#6 2 Quilcene 1
4 Grace Acad 3
    
#8 1 Neah Bay 3
1 Mount Vernon Ch 2
   
#D 4 Concordia Chr A 0
4 Grace Acad 3
       
#4 4 Grace Acad 0
1 Mount Vernon Ch 3
     
            
             
#10 2 Shoreline Chr 1
1 Mount Vernon Ch 3
               
               

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 6 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Loser Game 11
Third Place
Winner Game 10
Fourth Place
Loser Game 10
Fifth Place
Winner Game 9
Sixth Place
Loser Game 9
Tue, Nov 5 - Thu, Nov 7
Finals at Mt. Vernon Christian High School
November 5
Play-In Games
(at Round 1 Home Sites)
  
November 7
  
November 7
  
November 5
at Higher Seed
(Also host Play-in Games)
  
November 7
  
November 7
 
#A 5 Cedar Park Chr. 0
3 Pope John Paul 3
        
#1 3 Pope John Paul 1
2 Shoreline Chr 3
      
              
     
#5 3 Pope John Paul 0
3 Providence Clas 3
    
#7 2 Shoreline Chr 0
1 Puget Sound Adv 3
   
#B 2 Clallam Bay 0
3 Providence Clas 3
       
#2 3 Providence Clas 0
1 Puget Sound Adv 3
     
            
  
#9 3 Providence Clas 3
4 Grace Acad 0
          
#11 1 Puget Sound Adv 3
1 Neah Bay 2
#C 6 Lopez 1
2 Quilcene 3
       
#3 2 Quilcene 2
1 Neah Bay 3
     
            
     
#6 2 Quilcene 1
4 Grace Acad 3
    
#8 1 Neah Bay 3
1 Mount Vernon Ch 2
   
#D 4 Concordia Chr A 0
4 Grace Acad 3
       
#4 4 Grace Acad 0
1 Mount Vernon Ch 3
     
            
             
#10 2 Shoreline Chr 1
1 Mount Vernon Ch 3
               
               
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 6 to State)

First Place
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Loser Game 11
Third Place
Winner Game 10
Fourth Place
Loser Game 10
Fifth Place
Winner Game 9
Sixth Place
Loser Game 9
 
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 TBD
Crescent HS
Quilcene 2
@Neah Bay 3
Neah Bay to #8 Quilcene to #6
C TBD
Crescent HS
Lopez 1
@Quilcene 3
Quilcene to #3 Out
D 4:00 PM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Concordia Chr Acad 0
@Grace Acad 3
Grace Acad to #4 Out
A 4:00 PM
Shoreline Christian HS
Cedar Park Chr. (LYN) 0
@Pope John Paul II 3
Pope John Paul II to #1 Out
B 4:00 PM
Puget Sound Adventist Academy
Clallam Bay 0
@Providence Classical Chr 3
Providence Classical Chr to #2 Out
#4 6:00 PM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Grace Acad 0
@Mount Vernon Chr 3
Mount Vernon Chr to #8 Grace Acad to #6
#1 6:00 PM
Shoreline Christian HS
Pope John Paul II 1
@Shoreline Chr 3
Shoreline Chr to #7 Pope John Paul II to #5
#2 6:00 PM
Puget Sound Adventist Academy
Providence Classical Chr 0
@Puget Sound Advent 3
Puget Sound Advent to #7 Providence Classical Chr to #5
 
Thursday, November 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 10:00 AM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Pope John Paul II 0
@Providence Classical Chr 3
Providence Classical Chr to #9 Out
#6 10:00 AM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Quilcene 1
@Grace Acad 3
Grace Acad to #9 Out
#7 11:45 AM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Shoreline Chr 0
@Puget Sound Advent 3
Puget Sound Advent to #11 Shoreline Chr to #10
#8 11:45 AM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Neah Bay 3
@Mount Vernon Chr 2
Neah Bay to #11 Mount Vernon Chr to #10
#9 2:00 PM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Providence Classical Chr 3
@Grace Acad 0
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#10 3:45 PM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Shoreline Chr 1
@Mount Vernon Chr 3
Third Place Fourth Place
#11 5:30 PM
Mt. Vernon Christian
Puget Sound Advent 3
@Neah Bay 2
First Place Second Place