App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2021 District 1/2 1B/2B Boys Soccer
SHARE
Mon, Nov 1 - Fri, Nov 5
at Higher Seed
(District Approved Sites)
November 1 & 2
at Higher Seed
  
November 5
at Higher Seed
 
#1 3 Puget Sound Adv 1
2 Providence Clas 2
   
   
  
#5 4 Orcas Island 1
2 Providence Clas 0
   
#2 4 Orcas Island 2
1 Crosspoint 1
  
   
   
#3 8 Friday Harbor 5
5 Auburn Adventis 4
   
   
   
#4 7 Sound Chr Acad 0
6 Mount Vernon Ch 1
   
   
   
Click on game box for more game details.
November 1 & 2
at Higher Seed
  
November 5
at Higher Seed
 
#1 3 Puget Sound Adv 1
2 Providence Clas 2
   
   
  
#5 4 Orcas Island 1
2 Providence Clas 0
   
#2 4 Orcas Island 2
1 Crosspoint 1
  
   
   
#3 8 Friday Harbor 5
5 Auburn Adventis 4
   
   
   
#4 7 Sound Chr Acad 0
6 Mount Vernon Ch 1
   
   
   
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Monday, November 1, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 2:30 PM
Puyallup Valley Sport #1
Friday Harbor 5
@Auburn Adventist 4
Fifth Place Out
#2 3:00 PM
Gordon Fields (Kitsap Co.
Orcas Island 2
@Crosspoint 1
Orcas Island to #5 Fourth Place
#1 3:30 PM
North Creek Field #2
Puget Sound Advent 1
@Providence Classical Chr 2
Providence Classical Chr to #5 Third Place
#4 7:00 PM
Mt Vernon HS
Sound Chr Acad 0
@Mount Vernon Chr 1
Sixth Place Out
 
Friday, November 5, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 3:00 PM
Everett Stadium
Orcas Island 1
@Providence Classical Chr 0
First Place Second Place
2021 District 1/2
1B/2B Boys Soccer
at Higher Seed
(District Approved Sites)
Mon, Nov 1 - Fri, Nov 5

Director:
Pat Russell
prussell@mountvernonchristian.org
Winner AND Loser of Game 5, Losers of Games 1 and 2 and Winners of Games 3 and 4 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.

Advance to State

First Place
Winner Game 5
Second Place
Loser Game 5
Third Place
Loser Game 1
Fourth Place
Loser Game 2
Fifth Place
Winner Game 3
Sixth Place
Winner Game 4

Tournament Seeding

1District 2 #1Crosspoint
2District 1 #1Providence Classical Christian
3District 2 #2Puget Sound Advent
4District 1 #2Orcas Island
5District 2 #3Auburn Adventist
6District 1 #3Mount Vernon Christian
7District 2 #4Sound Christian Academy
8District 1 #4Friday Harbor