Login

2019 WIAA
2B State Volleyball Tournament
SunDome, Yakima
Thursday, November 14 - Friday, November 15

Print
 
View:
 
November 15
Consolation
November 15
Consolation
November 14
Consolation
November 14
First Round
November 14
Quarterfinals
November 15
Semifinals
November 15
Championship
 
 
         
Lake Roosevelt 1
#1 (15-25,25-13,25-16,25-21)
Kalama 3
         
                  
                  
      
Lake Roosevelt 1
#9
Nov. 14, 6:45pm
Chewelah 3
    
Kalama 0
#13
Nov. 14, 6:45pm
Tri-Cities Prep 3
      
                
                
        
Chewelah 0
#2 (25-17,25-22,25-17)
Tri-Cities Prep 3
        
                
                
   
Chewelah 1
#17
Nov. 15, 8:00am
Kittitas 3
          
Tri-Cities Prep 0
#21
Nov. 15, 11:45am
Northwest Christian (Colbert) 3
   
                
                
        
Toutle Lake 3
#3 (25-17,25-15,25-14)
Crosspoint 0
        
                
                
      
Crosspoint 0
#10
Nov. 14, 6:45pm
Kittitas 3
    
Toutle Lake 0
#14
Nov. 14, 6:45pm
Northwest Christian (Colbert) 3
      
                
                
        
Kittitas 1
#4
Nov. 14, 11:45am
Northwest Christian (Colbert) 3
        
                
                
                 
Northwest Christian (Colbert) 0
#26
Nov. 15, 3:15pm
La Conner 3
Championship
Kittitas 0
#23
Nov. 15, 1:30pm
Colfax 3
7th & 8th
                
                
        
Colfax 0
#5 (25-14,25-21,25-21)
Brewster 3
        
                
                
     
Colfax 3
#11
Nov. 14, 8:15pm
Willapa Valley 0
    
Brewster 0
#15 (25-18,25-19,25-23)
La Conner 3
      
                
                
        
Willapa Valley 0
#6 (25-12,25-16,25-8)
La Conner 3
        
                
                
   
Colfax 3
#18
Nov. 15, 9:45am
Walla Walla Valley Academy 1
          
La Conner 3
#22
Nov. 15, 11:45am
Mossyrock 1
   
                
                
        
Wahkiakum 0
#7
Nov. 14, 1:30pm
Liberty (Spangle) 3
        
                
                
      
Wahkiakum 0
#12 (25-15,25-18,25-19)
Walla Walla Valley Academy 3
    
Liberty (Spangle) 1
#16 (25-22,25-22,19-25,25-16)
Mossyrock 3
      
                
                
        
Walla Walla Valley Academy 0
#8
Nov. 14, 1:30pm
Mossyrock 3
        
                
                
   
Kalama 0
#19
Nov. 15, 9:45am
Toutle Lake 3
              
                 
                 
Toutle Lake 0
#24
Nov. 15, 1:30pm
Liberty (Spangle) 3
5th & 6th
                
Tri-Cities Prep 0
#25
Nov. 15, 3:15pm
Mossyrock 3
3rd & 4th
                
                
  
Brewster 0
#20
Nov. 15, 9:45am
Liberty (Spangle) 3
              
                
                
                  
                  
                  
                   
                   
                   
Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.
Team Awards
Champion
La Conner
Second Place
Northwest Christian (Colbert)
Third Place
Mossyrock
Fourth Place
Tri-Cities Prep
Fifth Place
Liberty (Spangle)
Sixth Place
Toutle Lake
Seventh Place
Colfax
Eighth Place
Kittitas
  Revised: 11/15/19 8:24 PM by Jeff Droog
Scored Game #23

Director:
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact