Login

2020 WIAA 1B Girls
Regional Playoffs &
State Basketball Tournament
Spokane Arena
Friday, February 28 - Saturday, March 7

Print
 
View:
 
Feb. 28 or 29
REGIONALS
March 4
STATE
March 5
March 6
March 7
 
 
8 Wellpinit 39
#1 Richland HS
Feb. 29, 2:00pm
1 Pomeroy 61
Loser to #12 / Winner to #14
     
11 Lummi Nation 28
#9
Mar. 4, 3:45pm
3 Oakesdale 62
Loser Out
         
              
              
              
       
3 Oakesdale 58
#13
Mar. 5, 3:45pm
4 Neah Bay 49
Loser to #17
      
             
7 Curlew 28
#2 West Valley HS (Spo)
Feb. 29, 8:00pm
2 Inchelium 30
Loser to #10 / Winner to #16
              
              
     
15 Naselle 26
#10
Mar. 4, 5:30pm
7 Curlew 53
Loser Out
    
3 Oakesdale 37
#19
Mar. 6, 7:15pm
1 Pomeroy 34
Loser to #22
   
            
             
             
6 Yakama Tribal 51
#3 West Valley HS (Spo)
Feb. 29, 2:00pm
3 Oakesdale 33
Loser to #9 / Winner to #15
       
7 Curlew 26
#14
Mar. 5, 5:30pm
1 Pomeroy 41
Loser to #17
     
            
              
              
     
12 Moses Lake Christian 41
#11
Mar. 4, 7:15pm
5 Mount Vernon Christian 49
Loser Out
       
3 Oakesdale 34
#23
Mar. 7, 9:00pm
2 Inchelium 46
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
            
5 Mount Vernon Christian 45
#4 Mt. Tahoma HS
Feb. 29, 12:00pm
4 Neah Bay 52
Loser to #11 / Winner to #13
             
             
       
5 Mount Vernon Christian 37
#15
Mar. 5, 7:15pm
6 Yakama Tribal 35
Loser to #18
     
            
              
              
16 Riverside Christian 51
#5 Mt. Tahoma HS
Feb. 28, 6:00pm
9 Clallam Bay 57
Winner to #12 / Loser Out
     
9 Clallam Bay 57
#12
Mar. 4, 9:00pm
8 Wellpinit 68
Loser Out
    
5 Mount Vernon Christian 42
#20
Mar. 6, 9:00pm
2 Inchelium 67
Loser to #22
   
            
             
             
       
8 Wellpinit 63
#16
Mar. 5, 9:00pm
2 Inchelium 74
Loser to #18
    
1 Pomeroy 48
#22
Mar. 7, 1:00pm
5 Mount Vernon Christian 26
Winner 3rd / Loser 5th
           
15 Naselle 43
#6 Auburn Mtnview HS
Feb. 28, 6:00pm
10 Muckleshoot Tribal School 39
Winner to #10 / Loser Out
             
             
             
          
4 Neah Bay 53
#17
Mar. 6, 12:15pm
7 Curlew 55
Loser Out
  
              
              
14 Columbia Adventist 38
#7 Mt Vernon HS
Feb. 29, 8:00pm
11 Lummi Nation 59
Winner to #9 / Loser Out
              
             
7 Curlew 40
#21
Mar. 7, 9:30am
8 Wellpinit 56
Winner 4th / Loser 6th
             
              
              
           
6 Yakama Tribal 59
#18
Mar. 6, 2:00pm
8 Wellpinit 68
Loser Out
  
13 Taholah 43
#8 Big Bend CC
Feb. 29, 2:00pm
12 Moses Lake Christian 46
Winner to #11 / Loser Out
             
              
              
              
              
               
Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.
Team Awards
First Place
Inchelium
Second Place
Oakesdale
Third Place
Pomeroy
Fourth Place
Wellpinit
Fifth Place
Mount Vernon Christian
Sixth Place
Curlew
  Revised: 3/7/20 11:45 PM by Ted House
Scored Game #23

Director:
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact