Boys Basketball
SeaTac - East 1B
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Rainier Chr3141
NW Yeshiva2132
Muckleshoot1122
Puget Sound Adv0101
Pacific Christian Ac0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
NYHS Boys Team
Photo By: Patrick KrohnPhoto Store
Monday, Dec 9
Final
Scored By: Jeremy.Landram
48Hoquiam
43Rainier *


Final
Scored By: Marshall.Pelissier
50Rainier Chr
52Concordia Chr *


Final
Scored By: Jennifer.Lulow
53Winlock
43Seattle Luth *


Final
Scored By: Derrin.Doty
34Pope John Paul
54Crosspoint *


Tuesday, Dec 10
Final
Scored By: Phillip.Bunkowske
27Pacific Christian Academy
80Evergreen Luth *


Final
Scored By: Angel.Ogando
55Tacoma Baptist
62Auburn Adv *


Final
Scored By: Grant.Cornelius
54NW Yeshiva
34Quilcene *


Final
Scored By: Drew.Burza
57Muckleshoot
41Seattle Luth *


Thursday, Dec 12
Awaiting Score
Pacific Christian Academy
Seattle Luth *


SLHS
Final
Scored By: Roland.Robinson
39Quilcene
67Tacoma Baptist *


Final
Scored By: Andy.Thielen
44Concordia Chr
56Pope John Paul *


Final
Scored By: Carlo.Lavoie
43NW Yeshiva
76Muckleshoot *


Final
Scored By: Ann.Cleveland
67Rainier Chr
45Puget Sound Adv *


Friday, Dec 13
 
MLC Tip-Off Tourney
Evergreen Luth


New Ulm,MN
Saturday, Dec 14
2:00 PM
Concordia Chr
Taholah *


5:00 PM
Tacoma Baptist
Mary Knight *


6:15 PM
Crosspoint
North Mason *


NMHS
7:00 PM
Seattle Luth
Pope John Paul *


THS
8:30 PM
Grace Academy
NW Yeshiva *


SeaHebrw
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Northwest Yeshiva Opponent  
* Wed, Dec 4 Northwest Yeshiva 53 Concordia Christian Academy 38
Sat, Dec 7 Northwest Yeshiva 64 Shoreline Christian 32
Sun, Dec 8 Northwest Yeshiva 43 Auburn Adventist 64
* Tue, Dec 10 Northwest Yeshiva 54 Quilcene 34
* Thu, Dec 12 Northwest Yeshiva 43 Muckleshoot Tribal School 76

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 14 Grace Academy
8:30 PM Home SeaHebrw
Mon, Dec 16 Eastside Prep.
4:30 PM Away
        non league
Thu, Dec 19 Seattle Lutheran
8:30 PM Home SeaHebrw
* Mon, Jan 6 Tacoma Baptist
7:00 PM Away TBHS
* Thu, Jan 9 Pacific Christian Academy
7:30 PM Home SeaHebrw
* Sun, Jan 12 Puget Sound Advent
5:00 PM Home SeaHebrw
* Tue, Jan 14 Rainier Christian
8:30 PM Home SeaHebrw
* Sat, Jan 18 Evergreen Lutheran
8:30 PM Home SeaHebrw
* Tue, Jan 21 Muckleshoot Tribal School
8:30 PM Home SeaHebrw
Thu, Jan 23 Crosspoint
7:30 PM Away CAHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Pacific Christian Academy
5:45 PM Away PCA
* Thu, Jan 30 Puget Sound Advent
7:30 PM Away PSAA
* Sat, Feb 1 Pope John Paul II
8:30 PM Home SeaHebrw
* Tue, Feb 4 Rainier Christian
8:30 PM Home SeaHebrw

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 8 - Feb 131B SeaTac at Evergreen Lutheran High School
Feb 15 - Feb 221B Tri-District at Mt. Vernon Christian
Feb 28 - Mar 71B Regionals & State at Spokane Arena